Calendar of Events

Pack Calendar 2021-22

Den Meetings and Outings are on their own calendar.

Thurs

Aug 26

Pack Recruitment Event - Pack Meeting - Ice Cream

6:30 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

 

Thurs

Sept 2

District Roundtable (leaders)

Tues

Sept 7

Pack Meeting

6:30 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

Fri-Sun

Oct 1-3

Webelos Camp with Troop 368

Monte Sano SP

Thurs

Oct 7

District Roundtable (leaders)

Tues

Oct 12

Pack Meeting

6:30 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

 

Fri-Sun

Oct 15-17

District Leader Specific Training Class (one day)

 

Sat-Sun

Oct 23-24

Cub Haunted Campout

4 p.m.

Camp Comer

 

Thurs

Nov 4

District Roundtable

 

Sat

Nov 6

Council Fishing Derby

Madison County Lake

 

Sat

Nov 13

Service Cleanup Project

9:00 a.m.

Jones Valley Elementary Parking Lot

 

Tues

Nov 9

Pack Meeting - Space Derby

6:30 p.m.Aldersgate UMC

Thurs

Dec 2

District Roundtable

 

Tues

Dec 7

Pack Meeting

6:30 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

 

Mon

Dec 27

Cub Scout Jolly Jamboree

Camp Sequoyah

Thurs

Jan 6

District Roundtable

 

Tues

Jan 11

Pack Meeting

6:30 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

 

Thurs

Feb 3

District Roundtable

Feb 5

Composite Pictures

9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

Feb

Webelos Camp with Troop 368

Camp Westmoreland

 

Tues

Feb 8

Pack Meeting

6:30 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

Sat

Feb 19

Gatlinburg Sleepover - Sleeping with the Sharks

Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokys

Gatlinburg, Tennessee

6:30 p.m.

 

Sat

Feb 26

Service Cleanup Project

9:00 a.m.

TBA

 

Thurs

Mar 3

District Roundtable

 

Sat

Mar 5

University of Scouting - Birmingham

Fri

Mar 25

Pinewood Derby Car Check-in

6 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

 

Sat

Mar 26

Pinewood Derby

10:00 a.m.

Aldersgate UMC

 

Thurs

April 7

District Roundtable

 

Fri-Sun

April 8-10

Wood Badge Weekend 1/2

Camp Comer

 

Tues

April 12

Pack Meeting

6:30 p.m.

Aldersgate UMC

 

Sat

April 15-16

District Training/Baloo

 

Fri-Sun

April 22-24

Cub Adventure - Two Night Campout

Camp Comer

Sat-Sun

Apr 29-May 1

Wood Badge Weekend 2/2

Camp Jackson

Thurs

May 5

District Roundtable - Program Planning

TBA

TBA

Pack Meeting - Blue and Gold Banquet

5:30-9:00 p.m.

 

Sat

May 21

End of Year Celebration Bonfire

Mon-Fri

June 13-17

Cub Scout Day Camp

Huntsville Spel. Society

 

Sun-Wed

July 17-20

Webelos Resident Camp

Camp Comer

Wed-Sat

July 20-23

Cub Scout Family Camp

Camp Comer

Full-SizedJPEG-40.jpeg
Full-SizedJPEG-4.jpeg
_B0A8983.jpeg